Birthdays

Send Birthday/Anniversary greetings to ktch@ktch.com

Sunday, April 1, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Brent Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Alix Stanley from Pac N Save Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kristin Carroll from Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Michael Cliff from The Century Club

Lois Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

McKenzie Rusk from the Wakefield Boosters & Journey Christian Church

Bonnie Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Merlin Saul from Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Kari Pichler from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Matt Baier from Brookdale Wayne

Reba Mann from Gertrude

Francisco Arredondo from Great Dane

William Bruening from Great Dane

Sid Preston from Wakefield Senior Center

Monday, April 2, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Margaret Kenny from The Century Club, Wayne Senior Friends, United Methodist Church-Carroll & Gertrude

Larry Sokol from The Century Club

Hailey Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters

Clutiha Yukier S. from the Wakefield Boosters

James Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Johnathon Mrsny from Grace Lutheran Church

Alyssa Oetken from Grace Lutheran Church

Andrea Trautman from Grace Lutheran Church

Kari Woehler from Grace Lutheran Church

Jeffrey Jacobsen from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Susan Schroeder from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Emily Puls from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Morgan Carson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Koby Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Melissa Rabbass from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Naomi Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Stephanie Reynolds from Journey Christian Church

Happy 5th Birthday, Boo (Gracie Mae Naeve) from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Narelle, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, and Mason, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, Burcum/Boust Family and Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Bella Hjelmstad from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Tuesday, April 3, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Bonnie Nelson from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Paul Campbell from The Century Club

Daniel Johnson from The Century Club

Lucille Williams from The Century Club

Bonnie Nelson from The Century Club

Matthew Schaefer from Grace Lutheran Church

Hope Voss from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Steve Jorgensen from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Zack Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Zachary Jorgensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lukas Rix from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kris Robinson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Nancy Ellis from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Gary Hansen from Wakefield Health Care Center

Howard Bassette Jr. from Great Dane

Wednesday, April 4, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Dayton Hunter from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Bev Beeson from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & The Century Club

Janice Casey from The Century Club

Laura Mitchell from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Terry Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Makenna Buss from the Wakefield Boosters

Matt Schulte from the Wakefield Boosters

Amparo Contreras from the Wakefield Boosters

Jon Jaeger from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Chris McGuire from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Chad Pitkin from Journey Christian Church

Grant Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jake Kvols from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Ellen Young from Wakefield Health Care Center

Nathan Zurek from Great Dane

 Thursday, April 5, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Anthony Kochenash from The Century Club

Gerald Muller from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Jeanie Sturm from The Century Club

Amanda Broberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Callie Jorgensen from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Pastor Goodman from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Inez Baker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wakefield Health Care Center

Drew Fertig from Journey Christian Church

Barry Martinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Happy 14th Birthday to Ethan Wibben from Mom, Dad, Sarah & Andy

Eduardo Cruz from Great Dane

Joseph Petet from Great Dane

 Friday, April 6, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Terry Lessman from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Shari Dunklau from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Sidney Preston from The Century Club

Donna Nuss from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tori Plummer from the Wakefield Boosters

Lauren Barge from the Wakefield Boosters

Landen Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church & Grandpa and Grandma Ekberg

Larsyn Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church & Grandpa and Grandma Ekberg

Russ Volk from Grace Lutheran Church

Izabella Moser from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

AnaBelle Cook from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Anna Cole from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Gerald Stalling from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carter Krause from Journey Christian Church

Dustin Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Christy Munson from Wakefield Health Care Center

Joshua Meyers from Great Dane

 Saturday, April 7, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ruth Smith from First Baptist Church

Dean Boeckenhauer from The Century Club

Faye Mann from The Century Club, St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Bianca Ibarra from the Wakefield Boosters & Wakefield Health Care Center

Lisa Jaeger from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Rita Magwire from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Daniel Marotz from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Brian Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Shelley Preston from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Barb Ketelsen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jeff Robinson from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Zachery Hays from Great Dane

Scott Jackson from Great Dane

John Knudsen from Great Dane

Rick Stallbaum from Great Dane

Sunday, April 8, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ronnie Graf from Grandma Carroll

Jack Munn from First Baptist Church

Andrew Pulfer from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Robert Janke from The Century Club, St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Ann L Kruse from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Kathy Wiser from The Century Club & Wayne Senior Friends

Karen Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Joshua Dolph from the Wakefield Boosters

Walker Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Justin Anderson from Grace Lutheran Church

Tasha Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church

Jason Claussen from Grace Lutheran Church

Brent Janke from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Phil Janke from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside & Gertrude

Craig Minds from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Elizabeth Onderstal from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Miles Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brook Jech from Journey Christian Church

LeeAnn Runyon from Journey Christian Church

Megan Tofflemire from Journey Christian Church

Barb Vargas from Brookdale Wayne

Monday, April 9, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Kassie Nitzsche from Pac N Save

Kevin Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Verl Dean Carlson from The Century Club

Debra Morlok from The Century Club

Sandy Bartling from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Julie Hansen from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Cats Corner girls

Ann Witkowski from The Century Club

Craig Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Chase Forsyth from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Axylle Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church

Debi Morlok from Grace Lutheran Church

Sara Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Ryan Deck from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Keagan Mrsny from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Sandra Hansen from Journey Christian Church

Sean Addison from Great Dane

Michael Hansen from the Fredricksons

 Tuesday, April 10, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ezequiel Ramirez from the Wakefield Boosters

Jean Minola from the Wakefield Boosters & Wakefield Senior Center

Layne Evans from Grace Lutheran Church

Makayla Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Kash Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Tammy Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Michaela Belt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kim Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Tom Doorlag from Journey Christian Church

Lisa Meyer from Journey Christian Church & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Gladys Juhlin from Gertrude

Steve Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Roberta Puls from Wakefield Health Care Center & Wakefield Senior Center

Patrick Sheldon from Great Dane

Wednesday, April 11, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Amy Graf from Grandma Carroll

Nicole Bigley from The Century Club

Randy Lutt from The Century Club

Ryker Jensen from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bailey Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Payton Janke from Grace Lutheran Church

Tim Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Arlan Behrends from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Damon Henschke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the family

Cora Knudsen from Journey Christian Church

 Thursday, April 12, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Memphis Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Leo Ahmann from Pac N Save & Nancy, Cari & Jeremy, Jake and Samantha, Bryson, Tanner, Christian and Norma

Zach Biggs from the Wakefield Boosters

Oscar Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Kourtney Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Dan Brockman from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Jeremy Jenkins from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Cassandra Jorgensen from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Mary Park from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Jennifer Sievers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Calvin Lipp from Journey Christian Church

Kelly Isom from Great Dane

Happy 13th Birthday to Cade Johnson from Grandma and Grandpa Johnson

Friday, April 13, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Bill Kramer from The Century Club

Vernae Luhr from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Mavis Lutt from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brandi Reimers from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Nicole Biggs from the Wakefield Boosters

Sherri Lundahl from the Wakefield Boosters

Malissa Becker from Grace Lutheran Church & Jaxon, Dad, Mom, Todd, Angie, Sadi, Craig, Angi & kids

Carlene Bodlack from Grace Lutheran Church

Rachel Waddington from Grace Lutheran Church

Stacey Greunke from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Margaret Forney from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Harold Thompson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Spencer Morris from Journey Christian Church

Laura Hochstein from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Saturday, April 14, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Deborah Garwood from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Nancy Johnson from Grace Lutheran Church

Joey Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Marissa Prince from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Nick Rauner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kearstin Schaffer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Harper Rockhill from Journey Christian Church

Beth Sievers from Journey Christian Church

Judy Poehlman from Gertrude & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Danny Daniels Sr. from Great Dane

Sunday, April 15, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Max Brudigam from the Wakefield Boosters

Eli Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Katie Soukup from the Wakefield Boosters

Bob Lubberstedt from the Wakefield Boosters

Oliver Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Peg Crom from the Wakefield Boosters

Rodney Bauermeister from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Kelli Carson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Wyatt Dunklau from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Anna DePaz from Brookdale Wayne

Mackenzy Connell from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Skyler Hammerstrom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Calvin Burns from Wakefield Health Care Center

David Baches from Great Dane

Rick Straight from the Fredricksons

Monday, April 16, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Marie Pfeiffer from The Century Club

Vonda Dempster from The Century Club

Connie Spahr from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Manuek Rivera from the Wakefield Boosters

Manuel Vivanco from the Wakefield Boosters

Connie Krueger from the Wakefield Boosters

Ethan Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Matthew Brogren from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Shelley Gilliland from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Scott Nichols from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Renee Kurpgeweit from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Aston Schweers from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Annika Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Joseyln Saltzman from Journey Christian Church

Alexandria Ziska from Journey Christian Church

Ashley Sands from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Ronald Saltzman from Great Dane

Tuesday, April 17, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Laura Winters from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Diane Hefti from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Bailey Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Konnor Kai from Grace Lutheran Church & Happy 9th Birthday from Grandma, Mom, Dad, Chloe, Avery,  Uncle Kerry,  Uncle Bryan,  Erin, Landon,  Eric, Danielle, and Zoe

Sydnie Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie Roberts from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

McKenna Gibson from Journey Christian Church

Ardy Stanley from Gertrude

Trace Naeve from Gertrude

Wednesday, April 18, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Jason Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jerry Denton from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Mark Sorensen from The Century Club

Fern Test from The Century Club, Wayne Senior Friends, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Nathan Torres from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris Lillard from the Wakefield Boosters

Scott Hansen from Grace Lutheran Church & Gertrude

Marcine Rohrberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Rosalind Woods from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Paul Karch from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brittany Knudsen from Journey Christian Church

Peg Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Missy Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jody Sullivan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Patricia Alcantara from Great Dane

Vivian Olson from Wakefield Senior Center

Thursday, April 19, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Taylor Racely from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Mireya Rodriguez from the Wakefield Boosters

Maria T. Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Matthew Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church

Darin Greunke from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Colton Smith from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Avery Herman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Peggy Triggs from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Emmy Agoumba from Journey Christian Church

Megan Gonzales from Journey Christian Church

Ruby Jech from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Caleb Sobotka from Journey Christian Church

Janice Bowers from Great Dane

 Friday, April 20, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Leoma Baker from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Brookdale Wayne

Tom Keim from The Century Club

Daniel Marr from The Century Club

Lynn Kramer from The Century Club

Jade Jacobsen from the Wakefield Boosters

Craig Broders from Grace Lutheran Church

Ashley Grone from Grace Lutheran Church

Lucille Ocampo from Grace Lutheran Church

Hunter Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Londa Stowater from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Elysia Wagner from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Mike Dickes from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Bonnie Mohlfeld from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Kaleb Moormeier from Journey Christian Church

Fred Cooper from Great Dane

Anthony Luikens from Great Dane

Claudio Rodriguez from Great Dane

Happy Big 5-0 to Teresa Schulz from all her family and friends

Happy 19th Birthday to Tyler Lutt from Jake, Josh, Mom & Dad

 Saturday, April 21, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Verdel Backstrom from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Velma Carstens from The Century Club

Kayla Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Kaydance Perez from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan Slama from the Wakefield Boosters & Grace Lutheran Church

Candace Heggemeyer from Grace Lutheran Church & Happy 13th Birthday from Mom, Dad, & Kelsey

Wendy Miller from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Matt Wohlers from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Deb Jensen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dawn Navrkal from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Amber Schlines from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Kevin Kudera from Great Dane

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Michael Paulsen from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Margaret Brugger from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Holly Grosz form Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

John Hansen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Terry Karel from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kelly Meyer from Journey Christian Church

Julie Lamoureux from Wakefield Health Care Center Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lonnie Byers from Great Dane

 Monday, April 23, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Garrett Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jill O’Leary Scott from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Darrell Miller from The Century Club, Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Sherry Haase from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & from her kids

Johnathan Tinsley from the Wakefield Boosters

Victor Holguin Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Mila Bloom from the Wakefield Boosters

Amber Engler from the Wakefield Boosters

Karen Victor from the Wakefield Boosters

Trevor Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Aiden Kesting from Grace Lutheran Church

Renae Allemann from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Kinzly Varley from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Shawntel Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Ethan Samuelson from Journey Christian Church

Darlene Mavis from Gertrude

Art Eslick from Wakefield Health Care Center

Larry Kesting from Great Dane

Toni Villa from Great Dane

Nolan Ostrand from the Fredricksons & Mom and Dad

Tuesday, April 24, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Alexis Backhous from Great Grandma Carroll

Gina McDonald from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & Great Dane

Terri Jeffrey from The Century Club

Jim Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Archer Thompson from the Wakefield Boosters

Sienna White from the Wakefield Boosters

Zeus Lopez from the Wakefield Boosters

Mark Tonniges from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Tim Schaefer, Sr. from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Tia Jech from Journey Christian Church

Lindsey Jones from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Richard Olesen from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Janet Vazquez from Wakefield Health Care Center

Beverly Neel from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Shane Guill from Great Dane

Dylan Tweedy from Great Dane

Wednesday, April 25, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Bernadine Backstrom from The Century Club, Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

William G. Loberg from The Century Club

Elaine Lubberstedt from The Century Club & Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Roger Victor from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Sue Denton from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Cathy Hammer from The Century Club & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Michael Eaton from the Wakefield Boosters

Vanessa Rotoni from the Wakefield Boosters

Brent VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters & Great Dane

Ruth Grone-Maier from Wayne Senior Friends, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Roger Hochstein from Wayne Senior Friends & Journey Christian Church

Miles Harlan Vogt from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Mike Bentjen from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kiara Hochstein from Mom, Dad and Siblings

 Thursday, April 26, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Phil Griess from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & The Century Club

Levi Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Rae Brown from The Century Club

Mona Genereux from The Century Club

Kathleen Muller from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Beverly Raulston from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Dawn Boatman from the Wakefield Boosters

Christian Chinchilla from the Wakefield Boosters

Ty Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

Daveigh McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Nathan Wills from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Robert Burrows from Journey Christian Church

Morgan Batke from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Heidi Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Friday, April 27, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Verianne McClain from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & The Century Club

Mary Lou George from The Century Club & Wayne Senior Friends

Leonard Jones from The Century Club

Lydia Metzler from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Lucille Peterson from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Brookdale Wayne

Norma Lee Stoltenberg from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Zach Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Carter Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Lisa Niemann from Grace Lutheran Church

Elizabeth Sharer from Grace Lutheran Church, United Methodist Church-Carroll & the family

Liz Hadcock from First United Methodist Church-Wayne & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Virginia Kniesche from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Gertrude

Don Liedman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jace Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Aricka Divis from Great Dane

Sue Frevert from Tyler

Mandy Blickenstaff from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Kayleen Roberts from the family

Saturday, April 28, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Kayla Rewinkel from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Reid Koehler from Great Grandma Carroll

Kristy Otte from The Century Club, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & the Fredricksons

Cyndee Lage from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Alex Snyder from the Wakefield Boosters

Nicole Cross from Grace Lutheran Church

Brogan Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Patrick Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Drew Miller from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Misty Isom from First Lutheran Church-Allen

 Sunday, April 29, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Heidi Armstrong from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Ray Schutte from The Century Club

Brad Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Gerardo Equihua Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Guadalupe Equihua from the Wakefield Boosters

Reese Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Eliana Hernandez from the Wakefield Boosters

Logan Schafer from Grace Lutheran Church

Destiny Nelson from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Terry Nelson from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Kevin Jeger from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Harper Hanson from First United Methodist Church-Wayne

Chris Bessmer from Great Dane

Shaun Clyde from Great Dane

David Haney from Great Dane

Kent Owen from Great Dane

Kim Hix from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

 Monday, April 30, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Greg Bloom from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Brian Anderson from The Century Club

Gary Braden from The Century Club

Carol Griesch from The Century Club, Wayne Senior Friends & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Phyllis Nolte from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & Wayne Senior Friends

John Witkowski from The Century Club

Mitchell Fischer from the Wakefield Boosters

Nora Heithold from Grace Lutheran Church

Dan Nolte from Grace Lutheran Church

Jared Jaeger from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Winside

Kassandra Nunez from Wakefield Health Care Center

Norman Hoadley Jr. from Great Dane

Thursday, March 1, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Irving Carlson from The Century Club

Robert Dempster from The Century Club

C B Hedrick from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Connie Granquist from The Century Club & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Alice Marshall from The Century Club

Tracy Pierson from The Century Club

Shana Zerr from Grace Lutheran Church

Nicholas Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jamie Harmer from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Raymond Jacobsen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Deserah Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kelly Pichler from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Robert Sprieck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Dani Frahm with love Mom & Dad, Erin, Eric, Devin and Casey & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Willie Bertrand from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Blythe Franklin from Pac “N” Save

Melaney Kuhl from the Wakefield Boosters

Gail Harrison from Wakefield Senior Center

Friday, March 2, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Mary Garvin from The Century Club & A very Happy 84th Birthday to Mary Ann Garvin of Dixon with love from her children and grandchildren

Verlane (Barney) Kuchta from The Century Club

Ken Loberg from The Century Club

Deb Hall from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Arlene Robinson from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Maddox Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

John Navrkal from Journey Christian Church & Happy 50th Birthday from Mom and Brad

Trish Reifenrath from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Craig Thomsen from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Deb Moore from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Doug Shelton from First Baptist Church

Carol Greve from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Heather Gustafson from the Wakefield Boosters

Norah Armstrong from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Saturday, March 3, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Mildred Brownell from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Ronald Milliken from The Century Club & Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tyler Ellis from Grace Lutheran Church

Bryan Deck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Jill Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Pam Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Turner Thompson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Devin Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Ellen Carlson from the Wakefield Boosters & Wakefield Senior Center

Cory Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Dave Anderson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Pat Finn from his 8 children, 17 grandchildren and 21 great-grandchildren

Ardyth Mills from Wakefield Senior Center

Sunday, March 4, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Jean Bodlak from The Century Club

Cliff Burbach from The Century Club

Jack Imdieke from The Century Club

Hilbert Johs from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Larry Thompson from The Century Club

Karen Bugbee from The Century Club

Jeanette Swanson from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Jerri Gregg from Grace Lutheran Church

Mitch Knudsen from Journey Christian Church

Ashley Paustian from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Liliana Antonio Andres fromthe Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Eric Grone from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kevin Hammer from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Connie Hanson from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

 Monday, March 5, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Kenneth Anderson from The Century Club & St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Craig Pease from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Elizabeth Scholl from The Century Club

Herbert Biermann from Grace Lutheran Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Deb Nicholson from Journey Christian Church & the Wakefield Boosters

Audra Corbit from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Jayson Wayman from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Colton Vovos from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Camden Hall from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kendall Gamble from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Virginia Lundahl from the Wakefield Booster

Tom Karch from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Tuesday, March 6, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Susan Boust Burcum from The Century Club & George, The Naeve Family, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family & Dennis and Carolyn, Wayne First United Methodist Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Marietta Freeman from The Century Club

Cloey Young from Grace Lutheran Church

Brittni Marotz Mckinzie from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lori Brogren from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Stephanie Liska from Journey Christian Church

Jane O’Brien from Journey Christian Church

Debra Reinhardt from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Cyndee Davis from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Cliff Stalling from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tomas Antonio from the Wakefield Boosters

Sonia Sarmiento from the Wakefield Boosters

Kevin Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Wednesday, March 7, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Kiley Koch from Grace Lutheran Church

Lucas Ruwe from Grace Lutheran Church

Adrian Klinetobe from Journey Christian Church

Maria Lenihan from Journey Christian Church

Jason Fischer from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord & the Wakefield Boosters

Wendi Hammerstrom from First Lutheran Church-Allen Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Rex Rastede from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Emily Prado from the Wakefield Boosters

Brian Johnson from the Wakefield Boosters

Heather Boatman from the Wakefield Boosters

Anthony Munderloh from the Wakefield Boosters

Zach Crom from the Wakefield Boosters

Amy Bloomquist from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brooke Chamberlain from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Brenda Lubberstedt from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Matt Nelson from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

 Thursday, March 8, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Julie Rivas from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Donna Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Danica Koehler from Grandma Carroll & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Joaquin Ybarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Luke Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Benjamin Urbina Jr. from the Wakefield Boosters

Bob Jones from the Wakefield Boosters

Greg Vander Weil from the Wakefield Boosters

Genevieve Carmichael from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Bruce Frevert from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the neighbors

Linda Larson from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Natasha Peterson from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Larry Sievers from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Wes Sievers from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Earl Lundahl from Les & Elaine & The Century Club

Marilyn Riecken from The Century Club

Helen Kentner from Wakefield Senior Center

 Friday, March 9, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ralph Etter from Journey Christian Church & The Century Club

Jeramy Klausen from Journey Christian Church

Ken Petit from the Wakefield Boosters, The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Kyzur Harlan from the Wakefield Boosters

Xavier Young from the Wakefield Boosters

Daisy Ortiz from the Wakefield Boosters

Kevin Peters from the Wakefield Boosters

Stephen Kaup from the Wakefield Boosters

Ben Newton from the Wakefield Boosters

Travis Kahland from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bo Barge from the Wakefield Boosters

Merrill Baier from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & The Century Club

Carolyn Vakoc from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Richard Keidel from The Century Club

Barb Birmingham from The Century Club

Paul Lindner from David, Allison & Jody

Saturday, March 10, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Carl Lilienkamp from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Sara Martin from Grace Lutheran Church

Everett Schultz from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Cherry Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church

Chris Sebade from Grace Lutheran Church

Adam Endicott from Grace Lutheran Church, Journey Christian Church & Pac “N” Save

John Etter from Journey Christian Church

Donna Lundin from The Wayne Senior Friends, Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne, TOPS & Wakefield Senior Center

Loren Reuter from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Verdel Lutt from Pac “N” Save & the Wakefield Boosters

Andrea Arriaza from the Wakefield Boosters

Oakley Nicholson from the Wakefield Boosters

Jan Zeiss from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Joan Hansen (the big 6-0) from the Fredricksons & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Teigan Bailey from the Fredricksons

Norman Jeppson from Wakefield Senior Center

Sunday, March 11, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Gary Salmon from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Jule Goeller Dickinson from The Century Club

Tyler Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Courtney Steenken from Grace Lutheran Church

Jordan Nelson from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Cole Monteith from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Terry Munson from Wayne First United Methodist Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Art Greve from The Wayne Senior Friends

Glenn Bender from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Blanca Arriaza from the Wakefield Boosters

Alonzo Ortiz from the Wakefield Boosters

Avery Henderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Jaylen Jackson from the Fredricksons

Glen Lueders from Wakefield Senior Center

Monday, March 12, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Marion I Baker from The Century Club &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carol Bauermeister from The Century Club, The Wayne Senior Friends &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Betty Graf from The Century Club

Jan Chinn from Grace Lutheran Church

Warren Marotz from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Melissa Dobbins from Journey Christian Church

Josephina Nelson from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Janet Reeg from The Wayne Senior Friends &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dominick Ortiz from the Wakefield Boosters

Alyana Beltran from the Wakefield Boosters

Allison Bruckner from the Wakefield Boosters

Hank Nixon from the Wakefield Boosters

J’Aunna Henderson fromthe Wakefield Boosters

Lincoln Havranek from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lincoln Nelson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Weston Nelson from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Kathy Rutenbeck from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Austin Ostrand from the Fredricksons

Logan Hansen from the Fredricksons

Shanna Rastede from the Fredricksons

Tuesday, March 13, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Todd Hoeman from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Roger Meyer from The Century Club & Journey Christian Church

Amara Hurlbert from Grace Lutheran Church

Adam Jech from Journey Christian Church

Kylie Maxon from Journey Christian Church

Scott Morgan from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Jordan Gamble from Wayne First United Methodist Church & the Fredricksons

Deb Hammer from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Lolita B. from the Wakefield Boosters

Lucas Bray from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Brandon Leonard from the Wakefield Boosters

Tim Anderson from the Wakefield Boosters

Wednesday, March 14, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Rose Mary Beaty from The Century Club

Cayse Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Travis Hefti from Grace Lutheran Church

Dana Johnson from Grace Lutheran Church, the Wakefield Boosters & the Fredricksons

Bernard Keil from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Bryson Varley from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Katie Frye from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Jaden Sievers from the Wakefield Boosters

Jessica Loberg from the Fredricksons

Thursday, March 15, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Glenda Reinert from The Century Club &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Symphony Jareske from Grace Lutheran Church

Cody Mrsny Jorgensen from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Tammie Thomsen from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Ardyce Mayberry from The Wayne Senior Friends

Don Luschen from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Justine Wiesberd from Grandma Carroll & the Wakefield Boosters

Jake Graf from Grandma Carroll & Great Dane

J.T. Hobbs from First Baptist Church

Jonah Brodersen from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rose Wenstrand from the Wakefield Boosters

Galen Samuelson from the Wakefield Boosters

Richard Pospisil from the Wakefield Boosters

Mardell Holm from Wakefield Senior Center

Tucker Hight from everyone at Wayne Elementary

Patricio Gonzalez Tapia from Great Dane

Friday, March 16, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Dennis Beckman from The Century Club &  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Monty Granfield from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Mary Wax from The Century Club & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Lori Bebee from Grace Lutheran Church

Drew Jensen from Grace Lutheran Church

Jason Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Shaun Magwire from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Eric Vahlkamp from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Devora Cross from Journey Christian Church

Lisa Lenihan from Journey Christian Church

Ben Sandoz from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Adam Bentjen from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Amanda Miller from the Wakefield Boosters

Sophia Gothier from the Wakefield Boosters

Saturday, March 17, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Jack Beeson from The Century Club & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Merton Marshall from The Century Club

Heather Reinhardt from Grace Lutheran Church

Ryan Prince from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lincoln Allen from Journey Christian Church

Penny Maxon from Journey Christian Church

Carol Niemann from Wayne First United Methodist Church & the Fredricksons

Gene Mitchell from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Audrea Klassen from Wayne First United Methodist Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Logan Riesberg from First Baptist Church

Dave White from the Wakefield Boosters

Jasara Calhoon from Dad, Grandma and sister Jayden

Sunday, March 18, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Kathleen Tooker from The Century Club

Narelle Naeve from Dad, Mom, Nathan, Laura, Noah, Isaiah, Terence, Whitney, Benjamin, Kayli, Trace, Stephanie, Brandon, Anna, Mason, and Boo, The Woerdemann Family, The Redden Family, The Burcum/Boust Family & Grandpa and Grandma Linster

Eric Ekberg from Grace Lutheran Church

Allan Nissen from Grace Lutheran Church

Erica Shane from Grace Lutheran Church

Jakob Thompson from Grace Lutheran Church

Kim Schultz from Wayne First United Methodist Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Dennis Rohde from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Brad Smith from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Sam Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters

Nevaeh Cimino from the Wakefield Boosters

Myles Brown from the Wakefield Boosters

Jack Heitz from the Wakefield Boosters

Josh VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

William Brazie from Great Dane

Adam Peterson from Great Dane

Happy 27th Birthday to Jeremy Loberg from Dad & Grandma Loberg

Monday, March 19, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

John Kinnett from The Century Club

Pat Janke from The Century Club & St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lonnie Samuelson from Grace Lutheran Church

Joyce Mitchell from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Diane Bertrand from The Wayne Senior Friends & St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Judy Lindberg from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jeremy Vezner from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Reagan Wiseman from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Scott Darling from the Wakefield Boosters

Megan Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Marco Mejia Guzman from Great Dane

 Tuesday, March 20, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Patricia Oberg from The Century Club & Wakefield Senior Center

Grace Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Zoey Foote from Grace Lutheran Church

Brian Hass from Grace Lutheran Church

Meghan Kurpgeweit from Grace Lutheran Church

Lily Tweedy from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Peg Webster from Journey Christian Church

Amanda Fischer from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord & the Wakefield Boosters

Isaac Verzani from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Sydney Burke from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Hadley Woehler from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Garrett VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Shelia Manzer from Great Dane

Brandon Severson from Great Dane

Sara Bailey from the Fredricksons

Wednesday, March 21, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Sheryl Jordan from The Century Club

Larry Sampson from The Century Club

Taesha Dunklau from Journey Christian Church

Steven Sullivan III from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Alexander Nelson from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Mickey (Sharleen) Smith from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Delayne Thelan from Great Grandma Carroll

Tanya Heikes from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Antonio Sarmiento from the Wakefield Boosters

Jennifer Bruckner from the Wakefield Boosters

Vanessa Romero from the Wakefield Boosters

Michael White from the Wakefield Boosters

Whitney Echtenkamp from the Wakefield Boosters

Tanya Kay from the family Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

 Thursday, March 22, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Pat Morris from The Century Club

Cindy Brummond from The Century Club & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Janelle Nelson from The Century Club, the Wakefield Boosters & Wakefield Senior Center

Doug Echtenkamp from Grace Lutheran Church

Larry Wagner from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Lawson Hardwick from Journey Christian Church

Will Anderson from Concordia Lutheran Church-Concord

Bob Kenny from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Pat Smith from The Wayne Senior Friends

Brent Sherman from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Elba Olvera from the Wakefield Boosters

Blaiden Buss from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Lonnie Pollard from Great Dane

Benjamin Hix from the Fredricksons

Friday, March 23, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Ron Janke from The Century Club

Norma Pippitt from The Century Club

Connie Webber from The Century Club, Wayne First United Methodist Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Ginger Nixon from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Nancy Ahmann from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Marge Rastede from St. Paul Lutheran Church-Concord

Bryan Reinhardt from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Zach Wacker from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Michaela Beaty from the Wakefield Boosters

David Clements from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

 Saturday, March 24, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Richard Metteer from The Century Club

Donna Roeber from The Century Club & Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Jeanette Olson from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Ted Baack from Grace Lutheran Church, Pac “N” Save & the Fredricksons

Amber Jensen from Grace Lutheran Church & Journey Christian Church

Kinslee Miksch from Grace Lutheran Church

Nick Vanhorn from Grace Lutheran Church

Dorinda Janke from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Dan Baddorf from Journey Christian Church & everyone at the station

Lauren Gilliland from Wayne First United Methodist Church & Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Christie Rager from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Jacob Beair from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

JoAnn Bondhus from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Keanna Swanson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne & Mom, Dad and Brenden

Brianna Samuelson from the Wakefield Boosters

Iris Borg from the Wakefield Boosters

Aileen Sanchez from the Wakefield Boosters

Tammi Krammer from the Wakefield Boosters

Connie White from Great Dane

Sunday, March 25, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Thaine Woodward from The Century Club

Kerry Langemeier from Grace Lutheran Church & Mom, Bryan, Eric, Danielle, Zoe, Erin, Landon, Stacey, Brandon, Konnor, Chloe and Avery

Christina Jaeger from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Kristine Does from Journey Christian Church

Jordyn Carr from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Amber Gamble from Wayne First United Methodist Church, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary, the Fredricksons & the Langemeier family

Lorie L Bebee from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Leigh Heese from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Jessie Piper from  Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Rachael Nuernberger from the Wakefield Boosters

Katelyn Walsh from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bud Earlandson from Wakefield Senior Center

Tony Knutsen from Great Dane

Thomas Rader from Great Dane

Monday, March 26, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Erma Baker from The Century Club & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Irene Fletcher from The Century Club & The Wayne Senior Friends

Patricia Sherry from The Century Club

Zeljko Skrinjaric from The Century Club

Ryan Lubberstedt from Grace Lutheran Church

MacKenzie Fullerton from Journey Christian Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Carly Roeber from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Carlos Magana from Pac “N” Save

Noah Magnuson from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Carissa Sokol from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Dane McAfee from the Wakefield Boosters

Megan Bejot from the Wakefield Boosters

Lynnette Hansen from Wakefield Senior Center

Tuesday, March 27, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Rodney Garwood from The Century Club, Wayne First United Methodist Church & the Wakefield Boosters

Bruce Johnson from The Century Club

Steve Luhr from The Century Club & the Wakefield Boosters

Douglas Marr from The Century Club

Doug Pierson from The Century Club

Robert Langenberg from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Martha Brodersen from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Sierra Hansen from Pac “N” Save

David Olvera from the Wakefield Boosters

Mayte Flores from the Wakefield Boosters

Brianna Martinez from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Bruce Haisch from the Wakefield Boosters

Gary Royer from Great Dane

Bradley Schreiner from Great Dane

Wednesday, March 28, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Arvilla (Babs) Middleton from The Century Club, The Wayne Senior Friends, Wayne Eagles Auxiliary & First Presbyterian Church-Wayne

Diana Cramer from The Century Club

Diana Davis from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Ione Rubeck from St. Paul’s Lutheran Church-Winside

Mason Jech from Journey Christian Church

Frankie Klausen from Journey Christian Church

Tay Guill from Wayne First United Methodist Church Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Jennifer Munsell from United Methodist Church-Carroll

Loordes Castaneda from the Wakefield Boosters

Rayden Herbst from the Wakefield Boosters

Kevin Wiltman from the Wakefield Boosters

Mark Muller from the Wakefield Boosters

Wes Greve fromthe Wakefield Boosters

William Eisenhauer from Great Dane

Lonnie Prusa from Great Dane

Juli Veldkamp from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Thursday, March 29, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Fritz Temme from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Lynne Saunders from Journey Christian Church

Kaki Ley from Wayne First United Methodist Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Taylor Carroll from Grandma Carroll

Madison Urbanec from First Presbyterian Church-Wayne & the Fredricksons

Clint Luhr from the Wakefield Boosters Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Kathy Ibarra fromthe Wakefield Boosters

Tristyn Herbst fromthe Wakefield Boosters

Rmosa Ybarra from the Wakefield Boosters

Candice Darling from the Wakefield Boosters

Jean Dorcey from everyone at Wayne Elementary School

Friday, March 30, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

Robert Fuoss from The Century Club

Twyla Lindsay from The Century Club, Grace Lutheran Church & The Wayne Senior Friends

Lorie Bebee from The Century Club & Grace Lutheran Church

Marian Creighton from The Century Club & Wayne First United Methodist Church

Tim Ellis from Grace Lutheran Church

Randy Ellis from First Lutheran Church-Allen

Tucker Nichols from Wayne First United Methodist Church

Lori Butler from Wayne Eagles Auxiliary

Jeff Piper from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Matt Wachter from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Darrel VanderVeen from the Wakefield Boosters

Chris Hatch from the Wakefield Boosters

Brenda Raya from Great Dane

Neil Thelen from Great Dane Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Penny Fehringer from the Fredricksons

Saturday, March 31, 2018

Happy Birthday to:

David Shelton from The Century Club Winner Dairy Queen Medium Blizzard

Laurie Roberts from The Century Club & United Methodist Church-Carroll

Kendra Victor from The Century Club

Denise Fredrickson from Grace Lutheran Church & the Ostrands

Issac McPhillips from Journey Christian Church & the Wakefield Boosters

Karlene Meyer from Immanuel Lutheran Church-Wakefield

Natahlya Munn from First Baptist Church

Ann Milliken from Our Savior Lutheran Church-Wayne

Ben Donner from the Wakefield Boosters

Makenna Roth from the Wakefield Boosters

Sandy Baack from the Fredricksons