Southeast Nebraska’s on Display Next Weekend at SCC

BEATRICE – The Annual SCC All Star Games are back next weekend in Beatrice.

On Friday, June 16th, Southeast Nebraska’s best on the volleyball court will be on display. The match will begin at 7:30 p.m.

Basketball will follow on Saturday night, as the girls tip at 6 p.m, and the boys matchup will be at 8.

All games will be in the Truman Center.

Also, SCC announced their 28th Annual Coaches/Media Golf Classic will be held at the Hidden Acres Golf Course on Friday, June 16th.

EAST ALL-STAR VOLLEYBALL

#1 – Tori Buhr – Freeman High School – Going to Peru State

#2 – Sabre Menninga – Pawnee City High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

#3 – Maggie Funke – Lourdes Central Catholic High School – Going to UNL

#4 – Kacie Hahn – Johnson-Brock High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

#5 – Katie Zarybnicky – Diller-Odell High School – Going to UNL

#6 – Paige Vitosh – Diller-Odell High School – Going to Eastern Wyoming

#7 – Kendall Werts – HTRS High School – Going to UNL

#8 – Hannah Bauman – Beatrice High School – Going to UNL

#9 – Alyssa Frederick – Falls City High School – Going to Bellevue

#10 – Andrea Zulauf – Beatrice High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

#11 – Mariah Willey – Pawnee City High School – Going to Doane

#12 – Lauren Parde – Freeman High School – Going to UNK

WEST ALL-STAR VOLLEYBALL

#1 – Courtney Kamler – Schickley High School – Going to Wayne State

#2 – Bailey Gocke – York High School – Going to UNL

#3 – Hailey Luzum – Exeter-Milligan High School – Going to Hastings

#4 – Haley Hiatt – Fillmore Central High School – Going to SCC-Lincoln

#5 – Allison Klipp – Meridian High School – Going to Concordia University-Seward

#6 – Jacee Weber – Dorchester High School – Going to Wayne State

#7 – Sydney Hall – Exeter-Milligan High School – Going to Fort Hays State

#11 – Addison Kuta – Sandy Creek High School – Going to Central Community College

#12 – Brooke Baugh – Friend High School – Going to Concordia

EAST ALL-STAR GIRLS BASKETBALL

#11 – Libby Fulton – Lourdes Central Catholic High School – Going to UNO

#13 – Alexis Barnes – Falls City Sacred Heart High School – Going to Kansas

#15 – Emily Zvolanek – Southern High School – Going to SCC

#21 – Taylor Cockerill – Waverly High School – Going to Concordia

#23 – Madison Hajek – Diller-Odell High School – Going to SCC-Beatrice

#25 – Madison Jurgens – Diller-Odell High School – Going to South Dakota

#31 – Anna Barent – Norris High School – Going to UNL

#33 – Jade Hill – Falls City Sacred Heart High School – Going to UNL

#35 – Makenna Sullivan – Norris High School – Going to Midland

#41 – Haylee Heits – Falls City Sacred Heart High School – Going to Doane

#43 – Laura Box – Lourdes Central Catholic High School – Going to UNL

WEST ALL-STAR GIRLS BASKETBALL

#10 – Molly McCartney – Lawrence-Nelson High School – Going to Wayne State

#12 – Mackinsey Schmidt – Crete High School – Going to Concordia University-Seward

#14 – Isabel Eberspacher – Friend High School – Going to UNO

#20 – Kailyn Wiseman – Sutton High School – Going to Doane

#22 – Hannah Core – Seward High School – Going to Doane

#24 – Aiwa Temme – Fillmore Central High School – Going to Wayne State

#30 – Haydyn Weise – Tri County High School – Going to Doane

#32 – Haylee Mohr – Wilber-Clatonia High School – Going to Hastings

#34 – Tayte Hansen – York High School – Going to Morningside

#40 – Abigail Adams – Crete High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

EAST ALL-STAR BOYS BASKETBALL

#11 – Garrison Gustin – Norris High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

#13 – Dalton Hartig – Beatrice High School – Going to UNL

#15 – Monty Roberts – Syracuse High School – Going to UNL

#21 – Greyson Skrobecki – Waverly High School – Going to Midland

#23 – Tilden Bardsley – Beatrice High School – Going to Nebraska Wesleyan

#25 – Dylan Benson – Sterling High School – Going to Morningside

#31 – Skyler Hopper – Auburn High School – Going to Peru State

#33 – Hayden Miller – Lourdes Central Catholic High School – Going to UNO

#35 – Parker Williams – Norris High School – Going to UNL

#41 – Brock Hogeland – Lourdes Central Catholic High School – Going to Doane

#43 – Kyle Leafty – Falls City High School – Going to UNK

#45 – Ethan Zastera – Syracuse High School – Going to UNL

WEST ALL-STAR GIRLS BASKETBALL

#10 – Connor Mumm – Thayer Central High School – Going to UNK

#12 – Tanner Novotny – Fairbury High School – Going to Doane

#14 – Adam Hoarty – Fillmore Central High School – Going to UNL

#20 – Tanner Sand – Wilber-Clatonia High School – Going to Doane

#22 – Garrett Whitley – Fillmore Central High School – Going to SCC-Beatrice

#24 – Quinlan Kelley – Milford High School – Going to UNL

#30 – Elijah Smith – Seward High School – Going to Lewis University, Illinois

#32 – Preston Stuhr – Centennial High School – Going to UNL

#34 – Blake Bauer – Fairbury High School – Going to UNL

#40 – Devin Wagoner – Sutton High School – Going to Wayne State

#42 – Justin Heine – Centennial High School – Going to Hastings

#44 – Tyler Blackstone – Superior High School – Going to UNK

 

Share:
Comments